Best quality cheap price Huang Jing Traditional tonic

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 50 - 149 Kilograms
    $12.50
  • 150 - 499 Kilograms
    $11.00
  • 500 - 999 Kilograms
    $9.50
  • >=1000 Kilograms
    $8.00
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 50 51 - 300 301 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 8 16 23 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Crude Medicine
Model Number:
Huang Jing
Chinese name:
Huang Jing
Latin name:
Polygonati Rhizoma
Other name:
tiger ginger
Packing:
1-40kg bag ,cartons ,as your requirement
Application:
Medicated diet , medicated liquor,tonic
Part Used:
Dried Rhizome
Storage:
Ventilation dry place, anti - mold, anti - moth
Moisture:
11-15%
Sample:
Available
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
100g-25kg bag/drum, 40 kg gunny bags ,As cumtomer's requirement
Port
Wuhu/Shanghai
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 50 51 - 300 301 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 8 16 23 To be negotiated

                                        Best quality cheap price Huang Jing Traditional tonic   

Product Description

 Huang Jing is sweet in flavor , can be harvested in spring and autumn It's good for insufficiency of spleen-qi and stomach-qi 

Also can strengthen spleen, moisten lung, and benefit kidney .

 

Application :

1. Medicated diet 

2.Health wine and medicine wine

3.Tonic

4. Medicine

5.Soup and tea 

 

Function :

1, Anti-hypoxia, anti-fatigue, anti-aging effect.

2, Can enhance immune function, enhance metabolism.

3. Lower blood pressure, blood sugar and blood lipids to prevent atherosclerosis.

4. Can delay senility and fight bacteria, andSolomonseal Rhizome  can activate immunity

5. Inhibition of cough

6. Used for weak spleen and stomach

7.For deficiency of the kidney

8.It is effective in treating diabetes

 

 

Company Information

 

Anhui HerbOriental Chinese Medicine Co.,Ltd.,is located in Wannan mountain region in Anhui, farming base is located in national geographic marks of cortex moutan certification base - phoenix mountain, is one specialized is engaged in Chinese herbal medicine planting cultivation, development and sales of Chinese herbal medicine comprehensive development enterprises.The company was founded in 2019, the registered capital of 10 million yuan.Company has 3000 acres of medicinal herbs planting base, independent raw materials warehouse, processing workshops and finished-parts storage.Farming base design by Anhui Medicinal Design Institute according to GMP standard .the anhui province pharmaceutical  institute designed according to GMP standard, All products are produced in strict accordance with the national GMP standard.Our company deals in all kinds of medicinal materials, and has established the long-term stability Research cooperation relationship with AnHui College of Traditional Chinese Medicine .Gradually, GAP cultivation of Chinese medicinal materials has been carried out,  and we have established our own base with farmer in the main production areas of Chinese Medicine  . so as to realize green pollution-free planting .To provide domestic and foreign customers with agricultural residues, heavy metals and other items are both in line with international standards of high quality Chinese medicine and other related products.

Planting Base

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 100g-25kg bag/drum, 40 kg gunny bags ,As cumtomer's requirement .

 

 

FAQ

1.  Where is your factory located in?

     Anhui HerbOriental Chinese Medicine Co.,Ltd.,is located in Wannan mountain region in Anhui, farming base is located in national geographic marks of cortex moutan certification base - phoenix mountain.You can fly to Nanjing/Hefei Airport directly. All our clients, from domestic or abroad, are warmly welcome to visit us! 

  2.  What types of product you specialized in?

  Various kinds of  Chinese herbal medicine

3. How does your factory do regarding quality control?

    All products are produced in strict accordance with the national GMP standard .

 

4.  What’s your usual Sample time& charge ?

      Sample time:  7-15days

      Sample charge:  free sample, you ONLY need to pay the freight for the samples and wii return to you after confim the order .

6. What’s your usual delivery time& FOB Port ?

     Delivery time:  10-25days for the first delivery, the rest delivery will be supplied according to the schedule of our annual contract.

     FOB Port:  Wuhu, Anhui; Shanghai, Ningbo.

7. What’s your usual terms & types of payment for orders?

      30% T/T as the deposit, and balance paymentagainst copy of B/L.

      100% Irrevocable confirmed L/C at sight

     Or any other terms &  types of payment to be negotiated.

8. How should I place an order ?

 1)   Pls contact us by TEL/Trade manager/Skype/E-mail/whatapp to offer us your specific requirements: 

 A. Pls let us know the types of product you need to order

 B. Pls let us know your specific requirements about the product (Such as product name ,size,ect. )

 C. Pls let us know your exact order quantity.

 D. Pls let us know the packing ways and measurements you require(such as honey in 100g bag; 25kg tin; 15kg carton,ect.)

 E. Pls let us know your contact detail information so that we can contact you timely in the future.

 2) To provide domestic and foreign customers with agricultural residues, heavy metals and other items are both in line with international standards of high quality Chinese medicine and other related products.